Is this location dog friendly?

Great news – The Railway Inn accepts dogs!

You can take your pooch along to The Railway Inn! Find out more about their dog friendly offerings below, and get visiting with your four-legged friend.

You can find The Railway Inn at 2 Station Road, Portslade, Brighton, UK.
Bring The Pooch's verdict

The Railway Inn is the perfect spot for the whole family. A warm welcome awaits you in this local and community driven pub. Serving up tasty delights they can cater to a whole host of dietary requirements - veggie, vegan and gluten free. They have all the pub classics, including the quiet essential Sunday Roast.

Location
Follow them on social media here
See all dog friendly spots in the area
Closed
Open hours today: 11:00 - 00:00
  • Monday

    11:00 - 23:00

  • Tuesday

    11:00 - 23:00

  • Wednesday

    11:00 - 23:00

  • Thursday

    11:00 - 00:00

  • Friday

    11:00 - 01:00

  • Saturday

    11:00 - 01:00

  • Sunday

    12:00 - 23:00

  • September 24, 2020 04:04 local time

Want to leave this restaurant some feedback? You can contact them here.

Have you tried it here? Leave a review!
Have you tried The Railway Inn? Let us know what you (and your dog) thought by leaving a review. This helps other pooches decide where to visit in future. Leave a review here.
Find other dog friendly places to eat and drink
Bring The Pooch is the UK's fastest growing dog friendly directory for places to eat and drink. Find more dog friendly spots near you and beyond – just head to our homepage for more.
mood_bad
  • No comments yet.
  • chat
    Add a review